Published Tuesday, March 6, 2012 AT 12:37 AM / Updated at 7:36 PM
Nebraska Boys Basketball State Tournament Schedule
World-Herald Sports Omaha World-Herald

CLASS A
At Devaney
First round Thursday: Omaha South vs. Norfolk, 2 p.m.; Papillion-La Vista vs. Lincoln Southeast, 3:45 p.m.; Omaha Bryan vs. Omaha Central, 7 p.m.; Lincoln North Star vs. Millard North, 8:45 p.m.
Semifinals Friday: OS-N winner vs. PLV-LSE winner, 7 p.m.; OB-OC winner vs. LNS-MN winner, 8:45 p.m.
Championship Saturday: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B
At Devaney
First round Thursday: South Sioux City vs. Crete, 9 a.m.; Omaha Gross vs. Gering, 2 p.m.
At Pershing
First round Thursday: Lincoln Pius X vs. Beatrice, 7 p.m.; Scottsbluff vs. Aurora, 8:45 p.m.
At Devaney
Semifinals Friday: SSC-C winner vs. OG-G winner, 2 p.m.; LPX-B winner vs. S-A winner, 3:45 p.m.
Championship Saturday: TBD, 1 p.m.

CLASS C-1
At Pershing
First round Thursday: Hershey vs. Minden, 9 a.m.; Wahoo vs. Milford, 10:45 a.m.; Lincoln Christian vs. Boys Town, 2 p.m.; Norfolk Catholic vs. Wahoo Neumann, 3:45 p.m.
At Devaney
Semifinals Friday: H-M winner vs. W-M winner, 9 a.m.; LC-BT winner vs. NC-WN, 3:45 p.m.
Championship Saturday: TBD, 9 a.m.

CLASS C-2
At Lincoln Northeast
First round Thursday: Johson-Brock vs. Ravenna, 2 p.m.; Stanton vs. Hartington CC, 3:45 p.m.; Norfolk Lutheran vs. Twin River, 7 p.m.; North Platte St. Patrick vs. Ponca, 8:45 p.m.
At Pershing
Semifinals Friday: JB-R winner vs. S-HCC winner, 2 p.m.; NL-TR winner vs. NPSP-P winner, 3:45 p.m.
At Devaney
Championship Saturday: TBD, 4:30 p.m.

CLASS D-1
At Lincoln East
First round Thursday: O’Neill St. Mary vs. West Point GACC, 9 a.m.; Humphrey St. Francis vs. Overton, 10:45 a.m.; High Plains vs. Paxton, 2 p.m.; West Boyd vs. Pawnee City, 3:45 p.m.
At Pershing
Semifinals Friday: OSM-WPGAC winner vs. HSF-O winner, 9 a.m.; HP-P winner vs. WB-PC winner, 10:45 a.m.
At Devaney
Championship Saturday: TBD, 11 a.m.

CLASS D-2
At Lincoln Northeast
First round Thursday: Hayes Center vs. Giltner, 9 a.m.; Wynot vs. Falls City Sacred Heart, 10:45 a.m.
At Lincoln East
First round Thursday: Leyton vs. Howells, 7 p.m.; Loomis vs. Sterling, 8:45 p.m.
At Pershing
Semifinals Friday: HC-G winner vs. W-FCSH winner, 7 p.m.; LE-H winner vs. LO-S winner, 8:45 p.m.
At Devaney
Championship Saturday: TBD, 8:30 p.m.

About World-Herald Sports

The World-Herald sports desk. Contact the sports desk at 402-444-1201 or sports@owh.com.