Published Friday, October 26, 2012 AT 11:35 PM / Updated at 11:35 PM
Nebraska prep volleyball districts, subdistricts schedule
Nebraska Prep Zone Omaha World-Herald

CLASS A
Wednesday
A-1 at Papillion-La Vista South: Om. South vs. Papillion-LVS, 4:30; Om. Burke vs. Fremont, 5:45. Final, 7.
A-2 at Omaha Marian: Om. Marian vs. Om. Northwest, 4; Grand Island vs. Bellevue West, 5:15. Final, 6:30.
A-3 at Millard West: Millard West vs. Lincoln High, 4:30; Om. Central vs. Om. Westside, 5:45. Final, 7.
A-4 at Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln Southeast vs. Om. Bryan, 4:30; Millard South vs. Lincoln Northeast, 5:45. Final, 7.
A-5 at Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln Southwest vs. Norfolk, 4:30; Bellevue East vs. Lincoln North Star, 5:45. Final, 7.
A-6 at Lincoln Pius X: Kearney vs. Lincoln Pius X, 4; Om. Benson vs. North Platte, 5:30. Final, 7.
A-7 at Millard North: Millard North vs. Lincoln East, 4:30; Papillion-La Vista vs. Om. North, 5:45. Final, 7.

CLASS B
B-1 at Papillion-La Vista South
Monday: Om. Skutt vs. Ralston, 6; Om. Duchesne vs. Om. Mercy, 7:30. Tuesday: Om. Gross vs. Skutt-Ralston winner, 6; Gretna vs. Duchesne-Mercy winner, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.
B-2 at Omaha Northwest
Monday: South Sioux City vs. Blair, 5; Om. Roncalli vs. Bennington, 7. Tuesday: Elkhorn South vs. SSC-Blair winner, 5; Elkhorn vs. Roncalli-Bennington winner, 7. Final Thursday: 7.
B-3 at Lincoln Southwest
Monday: Platteview vs. Nebraska City, 5; Beatrice vs. Plattsmouth, 6:30. Tuesday: Waverly vs. Platteview-NC winner, 5; Norris vs. Beatrice-Plattsmouth winner, 6:30. Final Thursday: 6.
B-4 at Lincoln North Star
Tuesday: Schuyler vs. Columbus, 4:30; Crete vs. York, 5:45; Seward vs. Schuyler-Columbus winner, 7. Final Thursday: 7.
B-5 at Kearney
Tuesday: Hastings vs. Lexington, 4:30; Holdrege vs. Aurora, 6; Grand Island NW vs. Hastings-Lex winner, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.
B-6 at Grant (Perkins County High)
Tuesday: Gering vs. Scottsbluff, 5 (MT); McCook vs. Alliance, 6:15; Sidney vs. Gering-Scottsbluff winner, 7:30. Final Thursday: 6.

CLASS C-1
C1-1 at Johnson
Monday: Falls City vs. Conestoga, 5; Auburn vs. Louisville, 6:30; Syracuse vs. FC-Conestoga winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
C1-2 at Lincoln East
Tuesday: Lincoln Christian vs. Raymond Central, 5; Ashland-Greenwood vs. Lincoln Lutheran, 6:30. Final, 8.
C1-3 at Omaha Roncalli
Monday: Fort Calhoun vs. Boys Town, 4:30; Arlington vs. Omaha Concordia, 6; Douglas County West vs. FC-BT winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C1-4 at Columbus High
Monday: Wahoo Neumann vs. David City, 5; Columbus Lakeview vs. Wahoo, 6:30; Columbus Scotus vs. WN-DC winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
C1-5 at Crete
Monday: Centennial vs. Wilber-Clatonia, 4:30; Fairbury vs. Milford, 6; Fillmore Central vs. Centennial-WC winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C1-6 at Grand Island High
Tuesday: Grand Island CC vs. Adams Central, 4:30; Central City vs. Sandy Creek, 6. Final, 7:30.
C1-7 at Pender
Monday: Winnebago vs. Logan View, 5:30; West Point-Beemer vs. Ponca, 6:30; Wayne vs. Winnebago-LV, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C1-8 at Norfolk High
Monday: Battle Creek vs. Madison, 5; Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Pierce, 6; Norfolk Catholic vs. BC-Madison winner, 7:15. Final Tuesday: 7.
C1-9 at Wood River
Tuesday: Kearney Catholic vs. Gibbon, 5; St. Paul vs. Minden, 6:15. Final, 7:30.
C1-10 at Burwell
Monday: Ainsworth vs. O’Neill, 5; Broken Bow vs. Valentine, 6:15; Ord vs. Ainsworth-O’Neill winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C1-11 at North Platte
Tuesday: Ogallala vs. Cozad, 5; Chase County vs. Gothenburg, 6:30. Final, 8.
C1-12 at Alliance
Tuesday: Chadron vs. Gordon-Rushville, 4 (MT); Mitchell vs. Kimball, 5. Final, 7.

CLASS C-2
C2-1 at Beatrice
Monday: Johnson County vs. Southern, 4:30; Humboldt-TRS vs. Palmyra, 6; Freeman vs. JC-Southern winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-2 at Valley (Douglas County West High)
Monday: Om. Christian vs. Om. Brownell-Talbot, 4:30; Elmwood-Murdock vs. Weeping Water, 5:45; Yutan vs. Om. Christian-Om. BT winner, 7. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-3 at Logan View
Monday: Wisner-Pilger vs. Oakland-Craig, 4:30; North Bend vs. Tekamah-Herman, 6; Fremont Bergan vs. WP-OC winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-4 at Boone Central
Monday: Clarkson/Leigh vs. Twin River, 4:30; Elgin/PJ vs. Stanton, 6; Norfolk Lutheran vs. CL-TR winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-5 at Fillmore Central
Tuesday: Thayer Central vs. Tri County, 5; Malcolm vs. Sutton, 6:30. Final, 8.
C2-6 at Cross County
Tuesday: DC Aquinas vs. East Butler, 5:30; Neb. Christian vs. Shelby/Rising City, 6:45. Final, 8.
C2-7 at Ponca
Monday: Laurel Concord/Coleridge vs. Homer, 5; Crofton vs. Wakefield, 6:15; Hartington CC vs. LCC-Homer winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-8 at O’Neill
Monday: Creighton vs. Plainview, 5; Niobrara/Verdigre vs. Neligh-Oakdale, 6:30; west Holt vs. Creighton-Plainview winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-9 at CLJ Middle School
Monday: Superior vs. Franklin, 5; Southern Valley vs. Blue Hill, 6:15; Hastings SC vs. Superior-Franklin winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-10 at Grand Island CC
Monday: Doniphan-Trumbull vs. Ravenna, 4:30; Centura vs. Arcadia/Loup City, 6; Wood River vs. DT-Ravenna winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
C2-11 at Ogallala Auditorium
Tuesday: North Platte SP vs. Perkins County, 5 (MT); Dundy County-Stratton vs. Hershey, 6:30. Final, 8.
C2-12 at Scottsbluff
Tuesday: Bayard vs. Morrill, 5; Hemingford vs. Bridgeport, 6:30. Final. 8.

CLASS D-1
D1-1 at Norris Middle School
Monday: Diller-Odell vs. Lincoln College View, 5; NC Lourdes vs. Pawnee City, 6:30. Johnson-Brock vs. DO-College View winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-2 at Hebron (Thayer Central High)
Monday: Friend vs. McCool Junction, 5; Heartland vs. Exeter-Milligan 6:30; BDS vs. Friend-MC winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-3 at Hastings High
Monday: Shelton vs. Harvard, 5; Kenesaw vs. Red Cloud, 6; Silver Lake vs. Shelton-Harvard winner, 7. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-4 at Central City Middle School
Monday: Elba/NL Scotia vs. Fullerton, 5; High Plains vs. Cross County, 6:30; Palmer vs. Elba/NLS-Fullerton winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-5 at Oakland-Craig
Tuesday: West Point GACC vs. Cedar Bluffs, 5; Scribner-Snyder vs. Howells-Dodge, 6:15. Final, 8.
D1-6 at Wayne
Monday: Pender vs. Omaha Nation, 4:30; Allen vs. Emerson-Hubbard, 6; Hartington vs. Pender-ON winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-7 at Creighton
Monday: Clearwater/Orchard vs. Bloomfield, 5; CWC vs. Randolph, 6:30; O’Neill SM vs. CO-Bloomfield winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-8 at Broken Bow
Monday: South Loup vs. North Central, 6; Burwell vs. Twin Loup, 7; Ansley-Litchfield vs. SL-NC winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-9 at Holdrege
Tuesday: Overton vs. Wilcox-Hildreth, 4:30; Elm Creek vs. Alma, 6. Final, 7:30.
D1-10 at Bertrand
Tuesday: Southwest vs. Cambridge, 4:30; Elwood vs. Arapahoe, 6. Final, 7:30.
D1-11 at North Platte St. Patrick’s
Monday: Maxwell vs. SMC, 4; Hitchcock County vs. Paxton, 5:30; Sutherland vs. Maxwell-SMC winner, 7. Final Tuesday: 7.
D1-12 at Bayard
Monday: Crawford vs. Minatare, 5 (MT); Garden County vs. Creek Valley, 6; Potter-Dix vs. Crawford-Minatare winner, 7. Final Tuesday: 7.

CLASS D-2
D2-1 at Waverly
Monday: Lincoln Parkview vs. Lewiston, 4:30; Falls City SH vs. Sterling, 5:45; Mead vs. LP-Lewiston winner, 7. Final Tuesday: 7.
D2-2 at Sandy Creek
Monday: Lawrence-Nelson vs. Dorchester, 5; Deshler vs. Meridian, 6; Giltner vs. LN-Dorchester winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
D2-3 at Schuyler
Monday: Neb. Lutheran vs. Humphrey SF, 4; Osceola vs. Lindsay HF, 5:15; Humphrey vs. NL-HSF winner, 6:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
D2-4 at Wisner-Pilger
Monday: Lyons-Decatur vs. Walthill, 4:30; Bancroft-Rosalie vs. Winside, 6; Wynot vs. LD-Walthill winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
D2-5 at St. Paul
Monday: St. Edward vs. Heartland Lutheran, 4:30; Spalding/SA vs. Cedar Valley, 6; Hampton vs. SE-HL winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
D2-6 at Kearney Catholic
Monday: SEM vs. Pleasanton, 5; Amherst vs. Loomis, 6:15; Axtell vs. SEM-Pleasanton winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.
D2-7 at Plainview
Tuesday: Osmond vs. Santee, 5; Elkhorn Valley vs. Wausa, 6:15. Final, 7:30.
D2-8 at Ewing
Tuesday: Ewing vs. Lynch, 5; West Boyd vs. Stuart, 6:15. Final, 7:30.
D2-9 at Gothenburg
Tuesday: Bertrand vs. Anselmo-Merna, 5; Eustis-Farnam vs. Brady, 6. Final, 7:15.
D2-10 at McCook
Monday: Hayes Center vs. Maywood, 5; Medicine Valley vs. Wallace, 6:30; Wauneta-Palisade vs. HC-Maywood winner, 8. Final Tuesday: 7.
D2-11 at Mullen (Lariat Gymnasium)
Monday: Arthur County vs. Cody-Kilgore, 4 (MT); Sandhills/Thedford, vs. Mullen, 5:30; Hyannis vs. AC-CK winner, 7. Final Tuesday: 6:30.
D2-12 at Sidney
Monday: Hay Springs vs. Banner County, 4:30 (MT); South Platte vs. Sioux County, 6; Leyton vs. HS-BC winner, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 7.

About Nebraska Prep Zone

The World-Herald sports desk. Contact the sports desk at 402-444-1201 or sports@owh.com.