Published Sunday, April 28, 2013 AT 11:18 PM / Updated at 11:26 PM
Nebraska prep soccer district schedules
Nebraska Prep Zone Omaha World-Herald

Nebraska high school boys and girls soccer district schedules for the week of Monday, April 29-May 4.

* * *

BOYS

Class A

A-1 at Grand Island
Monday: Grand Island (12-0) vs. Om. Northwest (2-14), 5 p.m. Millard North (7-8) vs. Lincoln North Star (5-6), 5 p.m. Final Wednesday: 7 p.m.

A-2 at Omaha South (Collin Field)
Wednesday: Om. South (16-0) vs. Om. Benson (2-12), 5 p.m. Papillion-La Vista (4-7) vs. Bellevue West (8-6), 7 p.m. Final Thursday: 7 p.m.

A-3 at Omaha Creighton Prep
Monday: Prep (12-2) vs. Lincoln NE (1-11), 3 p.m. Lincoln East (5-6) vs. Millard South (7-6), 5 p.m. Final Wednesday: 5 p.m.

A-4 at UNK (Foster Field)
Monday: Kearney (13-0) vs. North Platte (1-10), 5 p.m. Fremont (5-6) vs. Papillion-La Vista South (6-7), 7 p.m. Final Wednesday: 6:30 p.m.

A-5 at Omaha Westside
Tuesday: Om. Westside (9-3) vs. Om. Bryan (5-9), 4:30 p.m. Lincoln High (5-7) vs. Millard West (9-5), 6:30 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

A-6 at Seacrest Field, Lincoln
Tuesday: Lincoln Southwest (10-3) vs. Bellevue East (5-10), 1 p.m. Om. North (7-7) vs. Lincoln SE (7-4), 3 p.m. Final Thursday: 7 p.m.

A-7 at Lincoln Pius X
Tuesday: Lincoln Pius X (7-2) vs. Norfolk (3-8), 5:45 p.m. Om. Central (4-7) vs. Burke (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Final Thursday: 7:30 p.m.

Class B

B-1 at Beatrice
Monday: Norris (3-9) vs. Nebraska City (2-9), 6 p.m. Tuesday: N-NC winner vs. Lincoln Lutheran (5-3), 5 p.m. Waverly (5-6) vs. Beatrice (3-6), 7 p.m. Final Thursday: 6 p.m.

B-2 at Ralston
Monday: Om. Gross (4-8) vs. Platteview (1-10), 6 p.m. Tuesday: OG-P winner vs. Gretna (8-4), 5:30 p.m. Plattsmouth (8-6) vs. Ralston (7-6), 7:30 p.m. Final Thursday: 7 p.m.

B-3 at Om. Skutt
Monday: Elkhorn MM (8-5) vs. Blair (4-8), 5 p.m. Elkhorn (9-5) vs. Om. Roncalli (0-11), 7 p.m. Tuesday: MM–B winner vs. Skutt (13-1), 5 p.m. E-R winner vs. Elkhorn South (7-3), 7 p.m. Final Thursday: 7 p.m.

B-4 at Columbus (Wilderness Park)
Monday: Columbus Scotus (7-4) vs. Columbus Lakeview (6-5), 4 p.m. South Sioux City (8-1) vs. Norfolk Lutheran (4-7), 6 p.m. Tuesday: CS-LV winner vs. Schuyler (7-1), 4 p.m. SSC-NL winner vs. Columbus (9-3), 6 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

B-5 at York (Cornerstone Complex)
Monday: Grand Island CC (2-10) vs. Seward (1-7), 4 p.m. York (2-6) vs. Nebraska Lutheran (0-5), 6 p.m. Tuesday: GICC-S winner vs. Hastings (7-6), 4 p.m. York-NL winner vs. Crete (6-4), 6 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

B-6 at Holdrege
Monday: Holdrege (5-5) vs. Gering (7-8), 5 p.m. Scottsbluff (8-6) vs. Kearney Catholic (0-8), 5 p.m. Tuesday: H-G winner vs. Lexington (8-4), p.m. SB-KC winner vs. Grand Island NW (7-4), 5 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

* * *

GIRLS

Class A

A-1 at Om. Marian
Monday: Marian (8-0) vs. Om. Northwest (0-10), 4:30 p.m. Bellevue East (9-6) vs. Lincoln Southwest (9-4), 6:30 p.m. Final Wednesday: 5 p.m.

A-2 at Millard North
Monday: Millard North (10-1) vs. Om. Benson (1-9), 4:30 p.m. Papillion-La Vista (6-6) vs. Millard South (7-4), 6:30 p.m. Final Wednesday: 4:30 p.m.

A-3 at Lincoln Pius X
Monday: Lincoln Pius X (8-2) vs. Grand Island (0-10), 5:45 p.m. Om. South (9-7) vs. Lincoln Southeast (7-5), 7:30 p.m. Final Thursday: 5:45 p.m.

A-4 at North Platte
Monday: North Platte (10-2) vs. Om. Bryan (2-8), 4 p.m. Lincoln North Star (7-7) vs. Millard West (6-3), 6 p.m. Final Wednesday: 5:30 p.m.

A-5 at Papillion-La Vista South
Tuesday: Papillion-LV South (7-4) vs. Lincoln High (2-8), 5 p.m. Om. Central (6-8) vs. Bellevue West (8-4), 7 p.m. Final Thursday: 6 p.m.

A-6 at UNK (Foster Field)
Monday: Kearney (9-4) vs. Lincoln NE (3-8), 1 p.m. Fremont (4-7) vs. Om. Westside (5-6), 3 p.m. Final Tuesday: 4:30 p.m.

A-7 at Seacrest Field
Tuesday: Lincoln East (10-4) vs. Om. North (3-6), 5 p.m. Om. Burke (2-9) vs. Norfolk (6-6), 7 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

Class B

B-1 at Nebraska City
Monday: Nebraska City (2-9) vs. Conestoga (2-7), 5 p.m. Norris (3-9) vs. Auburn (0-7), 6:45 p.m. Tuesday: NC-C winner vs. LL/RC (5-3), 5 p.m. N-A winner vs. Waverly (6-5), 6:45 p.m. Final Wednesday: 5 p.m.

B-2 at Om. Skutt
Monday: Ralston (9-5) vs. Om. Gross (5-4), 1 p.m. Platteview (7-3) vs. Plattsmouth (4-9), 3 p.m. Tuesday: R-G winner vs. Skutt (9-0), 1 p.m. Pl-PL winner vs. Gretna (9-3), 3 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

B-3 at Elkhorn South
Monday: Om. Mercy (7-5) vs. Om. Concordia (5-4), 5 p.m. Elkhorn (9-5) vs. Om. Roncalli (2-7), 7 p.m. Tuesday: M-C winner vs. Elkhorn S. (7-1), 5 p.m. E-R winner vs. Om. Duchesne (8-4), 7 p.m. Final Wednesday: 6 p.m.

B-4 at Columbus (Wilderness Park)
Monday: Schuyler (4-4) vs. Columbus LV (3-6), 4 p.m. Blair (9-4) vs. S. Sioux City (0-8), 4 p.m. Columbus (6-6) vs. Norfolk Lutheran (3-6), 6 p.m. Tuesday: S-LV winner vs. Col. Scotus (7-2), 4 p.m. B-SSC winner vs. C-NL winner, 6 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

B-5 at York (Cornerstone Complex)
Monday: Seward (3-4) vs. Crete (4-5), 4 p.m. Beatrice (3-5) vs. Nebraska Lutheran (0-5), 6 p.m. Tuesday: S-C winner vs. Hastings (10-3), 4 p.m. B-NL winner vs. York (5-3), 6 p.m. Final Thursday: 5 p.m.

B-6 at Holdrege
Monday: Grand Island NW (4-6) vs. Scottsbluff (4-8), 3 p.m. Holdrege (4-5) vs. Lexington (0-11), 3 p.m. Tuesday: NW-SB winner vs. Gering (10-3), 3 p.m. H-L winner vs. Kearney Cath. (5-3), 3 p.m. Final Thursday: 4:30 p.m.

About Nebraska Prep Zone

The World-Herald sports desk. Contact the sports desk at 402-444-1201 or sports@owh.com.