Published Sunday, October 27, 2013 AT 12:24 AM / Updated at 12:12 AM
Complete high school football playoff schedule
Nebraska Prep Zone Omaha World-Herald

CLASS A

FIRST ROUND FRIDAY
No. 16-seed Kearney (5-4) vs. No. 1 Millard West (8-1), 7:30
» At Buell Stadium
No. 9 Omaha Central (6-3) at No. 8 Papillion-La Vista (6-3)
» At Papillion-La Vista South’s Foundation Field
No. 13 Lincoln Southwest (5-4) at No. 4 Omaha Westside (8-1)
No. 12 Papillion-La Vista South (5-4) vs. No. 5 Omaha Creighton Prep (6-3), 7
» At Benson Stadium
No. 15 Bellevue East (4-5) at No. 2 Omaha North (8-1)
» At Kinnick Stadium
No. 10 Lincoln East (8-1) vs. No. 7 Millard North (4-5), 4
» At Buell Stadium
No. 14 Lincoln Southeast (5-4) at No. 3 Omaha Burke (6-3), 7
No. 11 Bellevue West (5-4) at No. 6 Grand Island (8-1)

* * *

CLASS B

FIRST ROUND FRIDAY
No. 16 Omaha Gross (5-4) at No. 1 Gretna (9-0), 7
No. 9 Blair (5-4) at No. 8 Sidney (6-3), 4 MT
No. 13 Scottsbluff (6-3) at No. 4 York (8-1), 6
No. 12 Elkhorn (6-3) at No. 5 Ralston (8-1)
No. 15 Norris (6-3) at No. 2 Omaha Skutt (8-1)
No. 10 Elkhorn South (6-3) at No. 7 Beatrice (6-3)
No. 14 Crete (5-4) at No. 3 McCook (8-1)
No. 11 Plattsmouth (6-3) at No. 6 Aurora (7-2)

* * *

CLASS C-1

EAST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Raymond Cen. (3-5) at No. 1 Syracuse (8-0), 6:30
No. 9 Columbus Scotus (4-4) at No. 8 Columbus Lakeview (6-2)
No. 12 Fort Calhoun (3-5) at No. 5 Wahoo (6-2)
No. 13 Logan View (2-6) at No. 4 Wahoo Neumann (5-3)
No. 14 Boys Town (2-6) at No. 3 Ashland-GW (7-1), 7
No. 11 Wilber-Clatonia (5-3) at No. 6 Arlington (6-2)
No. 10 Wayne (5-4) at No. 7 Falls City (5-3)
No. 15 Milford (3-5) at No. 2 Lincoln Christian (7-1)

WEST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Minden (2-6) at No. 1 Cozad (8-0)
No. 9 Pierce (6-2) at No. 8 Ogallala (4-4), 1 MT
No. 12 Grand Island CC (5-3) at No. 5 Broken Bow (6-2)
No. 13 Chase County (3-5) at No. 4 Gothenburg (6-2), 7
No. 14 Gibbon (5-3) at No. 3 Norfolk Catholic (6-2), 7
No. 11 Chadron (6-2) at No. 6 Adams Central (7-1), 1
No. 10 Ord (5-3) at No. 7 Kearney Catholic (6-2), 7
No. 15 Valentine (3-5) at No. 2 Boone Central/Newman Grove (8-0), 4

* * *

CLASS C-2

WEST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Centura (4-4) at No. 1 Doniphan-Trumbull (8-0)
No. 9 Crofton (5-3) at No. 8 Bridgeport (6-2)
No. 12 Kimball (4-4) at No. 5 Blue Hill (7-1), 4
No. 13 Cambridge (4-4) at No. 4 North Platte St. Patrick’s (7-1), 6
No. 14 West Holt (4-4) at No. 3 Hershey (8-0)
No. 11 Thayer Central (3-5) at No. 6 Hastings St. Cecilia (6-2), 6 p.m.
No. 10 Southern Valley (4-4) at No. 7 Sutton (6-2), 6
No. 15 Bayard (3-5) at No. 2 Battle Creek (8-0), 2

EAST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Yutan (3-5) at No. 1 Om. Brownell-Talbot (8-0), 7
No. 9 Elmwood-Murdock (5-3) at No. 8 Centennial (5-3)
No. 12 Tekamah-Herman (4-4) at No. 5 Louisville (6-2)
No. 13 Ponca (4-4) at No. 4 Malcolm (6-2)
No. 14 Weeping Water (3-5) at No. 6 Fremont Bergan (7-1)
No. 11 Oakland-Craig (5-3) at No. 6 David City Aquinas (6-2)
No. 10 Palmyra (5-3) at No. 7 Hartington Cedar Catholic (6-2), 2
No. 15 Johnson Co. (4-4) at No. 2 Norfolk Lutheran (7-1)

* * *

EIGHT MAN-1

EAST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Neligh-Oakdale (4-4) at No. 1 BDS (8-0)
No. 9 McCool Junction (6-2) at No. 8 Randolph (7-1)
No. 12 Hartington (5-3) at No. 5 Exeter-Milligan (8-0), 4
No. 13 Emerson-Hubbard at No. 4 High Plains SP (7-1)
No. 14 Bloomfield (5-3) at No. 3 Creighton (8-0)
No. 11 West Point GACC (7-1) at No. 6 Heartland (7-1)
No. 10 Friend (5-3) at No. 7 Freeman (7-1), 7
No. 15 Clarkson/Leigh (5-3) at No. 2 Howells-Dodge (8-0)

WEST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Clearwater/Orchard (4-4) at No. 1 Overton (8-0), 3
No. 9 Sutherland (5-3) at No. 8 Palmer (6-2)
No. 12 North Central (5-3) at No. 5 Arapahoe (6-2), 3
No. 13 Alma (4-4) at No. 4 Twin Loup (7-1), 6 p.m.
No. 14 Franklin (3-5) at No. 3 Hemingford (8-0), 1 MT
No. 11 South Loup (3-5) at No. 6 CWC (5-3)
No. 10 Nebraska Christian (5-3) at No. 7 Burwell (7-1), 7
No. 15 Niobrara/Verdigre (5-3) at No. 2 Elm Creek (7-1), 4

* * *

EIGHT MAN-2

WEST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Brady (2-6) at No. 1 Wallace (7-1)
No. 9 Leyton (7-1) at No. 8 Hay Springs (6-2)
No. 12 Hitchcock County (6-2) at No. 5 Amherst (7-1), 4
No. 13 Bertrand (5-3) at No. 4 Loomis (6-2)
No. 14 Garden County (5-3) at No. 3 Stuart (7-1)
No. 11 Mullen (5-3) at No. 6 Anselmo-Merna (6-2)
No. 10 Medicine Valley (6-2) at No. 7 Elwood (5-3), 5
No. 15 Sandhills/Thedford (4-4) at No. 2 Shelton (7-1)

EAST BRACKET THURSDAY
No. 16 Kenesaw (2-6) at No. 1 Falls City SH (8-0), 5
No. 9 Lyons-Decatur (7-1) at No. 8 Meridian (5-3)
No. 12 Lincoln Parkview (6-2) at No. 5 Fullerton (6-2), 4
No. 13 Bancroft-Rosalie (4-4) at No. 4 Humphrey St. Francis (7-1)
No. 14 Osceola (4-4) at No. 3 Nebraska Lutheran (8-0), 7
No. 11 Lawrence-Nelson (6-2) at No. 6 Giltner (7-1)
No. 10 Scribner-Snyder (5-3) at No. 7 Sterling (5-3), 6
No. 15 Wausa (4-4) at No. 2 Wynot (7-1)

* * *

SIX MAN

FIRST ROUND FRIDAY

EAST
No. 4 Elkhorn Valley (4-4) at No. 1 Silver Lake (8-0)
No. 3 Arcadia (6-2) at No. 2 Cody-Kilgore (7-1)

WEST
No. 4 Minatare (3-5) at No. 1 Sioux County (8-0)
No. 3 Arthur County (5-3) at No. 2 Hyannis (6-2)

About Nebraska Prep Zone

The World-Herald sports desk. Contact the sports desk at 402-444-1201 or sports@owh.com.