Published Monday, December 23, 2013 AT 10:23 PM / Updated at 9:52 PM
Basketball: Nebraska high school holiday tournament schedules
Nebraska Prep Zone Omaha World-Herald

A complete list of Nebraska high school boys and girls basketball holiday tournament schedules.

* * *

BOYS

DEC. 29-30
At Lyons-Decatur
Friday: Scribner-Snyder vs. Lyons-Decatur, 8
Saturday: Scribner-Snyder vs. Emerson-Hubbard, 7:45
DEC. 30: Lyons-Decatur vs. Emerson-Hubbard, 7:45
Shootout on the Elkhorn
At Wisner-Pilger
Ponca vs. Norfolk Lutheran, 4:15
Oakland-Craig vs. Wakefield, 4:15
Wisner-Pilger vs. Battle Creek, 7:45
Pierce vs. Winnebago, 7:45
Saturday: Semifinals and consolations, 4:15 and 7:45
Dec. 30: Seventh-place, 4:15; Fifth-place, 4:15; third-place, 7:45; final, 7:45.
Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout
At Wayne State College
Laurel-C/C vs. Boone Central/NG , 11 a.m.
West Point-Beemer vs. Grand Island NW, 2 p.m.
Hartington CC vs. Adams Central, 5:30
Wayne vs. Pender, 8:30
Saturday: Loser’s bracket games, 11 a.m. and 2 p.m.; semifinals, 5:30 and 8:30 p.m.
Dec. 30: Seventh-place, 11 a.m.; fifth-place, 2 p.m.; third-place, 5:30; final, 8:30.
At Sandy Creek
Cross County vs. Milford, 1:45
Ord vs. Sandy Creek, 5:15
Saturday: Wood River vs. CC-Milford winner, 1:45; Central City vs. SC-Ord winner, 5:15
Dec. 30: Fifth-place, 12:45; third-place, 4:15; final, 7:45
St. Joseph (Mo.) LeBlond Holiday
Falls City vs. Tarkio (Mo.), 3
Rest of schedule TBD

DEC. 27-28
At Arapahoe
Pleasanton vs. Hitchcock County, 3:30
Arapahoe vs. Hay Springs, 7
Saturday: Consolation, 3:30; final, 7
At Arlington
Fort Calhoun vs. Elmwood-Murdock, 11:45 a.m.
Logan View vs. Arlington, 3:15
Saturday: Consolation, 11:45 a.m.; final, 3:15 p.m.
At Axtell
Blue Hill vs. Arcadia/Loup City, 2:30
Axtell vs. Meridian, 5:30
Saturday: Consolation, 2:30; final, 5:30
At Chadron
Valentine vs. Hemingford, 4 p.m. MT
Saturday: Friday winner vs. Chadron, TBA
At Clearwater
CWC vs. Elkhorn Valley, 4:30
Clearwater-Orchard vs. CWC, 7:30
Saturday: Consolation, 4:30; final, 7:30
At Columbus Scotus
Columbus LV vs. Twin River, 2:45
Columbus Scotus vs. Schuyler, 7:45
Saturday: Consolation, 2:45 p.m.; final, 7:45
At Crofton
O’Neill SM vs. Ainsworth, 3:45
Crofton vs. Wynot, 6:45
Saturday: Consolation, 3:45; final, 6:45
At David City
Om. Roncalli vs. North Bend, 3:30
DC Aquinas vs. David City, 7:30
Saturday: Consolation, 3:30; final, 7:30
At Friend
High Plains vs. Palmyra, 4
East Butler vs. Friend, 7:15
Saturday: Consolation, 4; final, 7:15
At Grand Island CC
Fullerton vs. Superior, 7:45
Fillmore Central vs. Grand Island CC, 7:45
Saturday: Consolation, 7:45; final, 7:45
At Gretna
Nebraska City vs. Gretna, 12:30 p.m.
Om. Skutt vs. Lincoln Pius X, 3 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 12:30 p.m.; final, 3 p.m.
At Harvard
Kenesaw vs. Wilcox-Hildreth, 3:45
Harvard vs. Lawrence-Nelson, 7:15
Saturday: Consolation, 3:45; final, 7:15
At Heartland (Henderson)
Doniphan-Trumbull vs. Sterling, 4:45
Heartland vs. McCool Junction, 8
Saturday: Consolation, 4:45; final, 8
At Holdrege
Southern Valley vs. Minden, 2:45
Holdrege vs. Seward, 6:15
Saturday: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6:15
At Humphrey St. Francis
Shelby-RC vs. Cedar Bluffs, 3:30
Palmer vs. Humphrey SF, 6:45
Saturday: Consolation, 1:45; final, 5:15
At Lincoln Lutheran
Louisville vs. Raymond Central, 2
Lincoln Lutheran vs. Fairbury, 6:30
Saturday: Consolation, 12:30; final, 4
At Maxwell
Stapleton/MC vs. South Loup, 4:30
Maxwell vs. Brady, 7:30
Saturday: Consolation, 4:30; final, 7:30
At Mead
Walthill vs. Hampton, 4:30
Mead vs. Om. Christian, 6:15
Saturday: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6:15
At Omaha Brownell-Talbot
Fremont Bergan vs. Yutan, 3:45
Saturday: Friday’s winner vs. Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 3:45
At Randolph
Humphrey/Lindsay HF vs. Plainview, 3:30
Randolph vs. Winside, 6:30
Saturday: Consolation, 3:30; final, 6:30
At Silver Lake (Roseland)
Alma vs. Shelton, 1:30
BDS vs. Silver Lake, 5
Saturday: Consolation, 1:30; final, 5
At Stanton
O’Neill vs. West Holt, 3:45
Stanton vs. Madison, 7:15
Saturday: Consolation, 12:45; final, 4:15
At Stuart
Stuart vs. Cody-Kilgore, 4:30
Santee vs. North Central, 7:15
Saturday: Consolation, 4:30; final, 7:15
At Verdigre
Osmond vs. Bloomfield, 4:30
Niobrara/Verdigre vs. Allen, 8
Saturday: Consolation, 4:30; final, 8
At Wahoo Neumann
Wahoo Neumann vs. Lincoln Christian, 5:15
Wahoo vs. Elkhorn South, 6:45
Saturday: Consolation, 3:30; final, 6:45
At Wilber-Clatonia
Weeping Water vs. Wilber-Clatonia, 2:45
Tri County vs. Southern, 6
Saturday: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6
At York
Plattsmouth vs. Cozad, 2:15
York vs. St. Paul, 5:45
Saturday: Consolation, 2:15; final, 5:45

DEC. 26 TO JAN. 3
Metro Conference
At Millard South
Omaha Benson vs. Bellevue East, 11:15 a.m.
Omaha Burke vs. Papillion-La Vista, 1 p.m.
Millard South vs. Bellevue West, 2:45
Omaha Westside vs. Papillion-La Vista South, 4:30
Omaha Northwest vs. Millard North, 6:15
Omaha Bryan vs. Omaha Central, 8
Dec. 30
Omaha South vs. Omaha North, 6:15 p.m.
Millard West vs. Omaha Creighton Prep, 8
Consolation games at 1, 2:45 and 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 31
Benson-BE winner vs. Burke-Papio winner, 11:15 a.m.
WS-PS winner vs. MS-BW winner, 1
South-North winner vs. MW-CP winner, 2:45
NW-MN winner vs. Bryan-Central winner, 4:30.
Consolation game at 9:30 a.m.
Jan. 2: Semifinals at Civic Auditorium, 6:15 and 8 p.m.
Jan. 3: Final at Civic, 8 p.m.

DEC. 28-31
Heartland Conference
At Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southeast vs. Lincoln Southwest, 1:45
Lincoln High vs. Lincoln East, 3:30
Fremont vs. Lincoln Northeast, 5:15
Grand Island vs. Lincoln North Star, 7
Dec. 30: Loser’s bracket games, 1:45 and 3:30 p.m.; semifinals, 5:15 and 7
Dec. 31: Seventh-place,9 a.m.; fifth-place, 10:45 a.m.; third-place, 12:30 p.m.; final, 2:15

DEC. 28-30
At Ashland-Greenwood
DC West vs. Platteview, Noon
Ashland-GW vs. Blair, 3 p.m.
Dec. 30: Consolation, noon; final, 3 p.m.
At Bancroft-Rosalie
West Point GACC vs. Howells-Dodge, 3:45
Homer vs. Bancroft-Rosalie, 7:15
Dec. 30: Consolation, 3:45; final, 7:15
At Doane College, Crete
Crete vs. Elkhorn MM, 2:45
Elkhorn vs. Ralston, 6:15
Dec. 30: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6:15
At Elm Creek
Gibbon vs. Loomis, 4:15
Elm Creek vs. Broken Bow, 7:30
Dec. 30: Consolation, 4:15; final, 7:30
At Freeman (Adams)
Thayer Central vs. Falls City SH, 3:45
Freeman vs. Sutton, 5:30
Dec. 30: Consolation, 3:45; final, 7:15
At Humboldt
Pawnee City vs. Deshler, 4:15
HTRS vs. Lewiston, 7:45
Dec. 30: Consolation, 4:15; final, 7:45
At Nebraska City Lourdes
Auburn vs. Johnson County, 2:45
Syracuse vs. Nebraska City Lourdes, 6:15
Dec. 30: Consolation, 4:45; final, 8:15
At Waverly
Waverly vs. South Sioux City, 12:15
Norris vs. Om. Gross, 3:45
Dec. 30: Consolation, 12:15; final, 3:45

DEC. 30-31
At Aurora
Beatrice vs. Hastings SC, 2
Aurora vs. Norfolk Catholic, 4
Dec. 31: Consolation, 1; final, 1
At Kearney Catholic
Amherst vs. North Platte SP, 3:15
Kearney Catholic vs. Ogallala, 6:45
Dec. 31: Consolation, 1; final, 4
At Ravenna
Ravenna vs. Centura, 2:45
Overton vs. Spalding/SA, 6:15
Dec. 31: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6:15

JAN. 2-4
Greater Nebraska Conference
At Scottsbluff High School
Lexington vs. Kearney, 3:45
Scottsbluff vs. McCook, 7:15
At Bluffs Middle School
North Platte vs. Hastings, 3:45
Columbus vs. Norfolk, 7:15
Friday: Loser’s bracket games at Bluffs, 3:45 and 7:15; semifinals, championship at Scottsbluff, 3:45 and 7:15
Saturday at Bluffs: Seventh-place, 11:45 a.m.; fifth-place, 3:15 p.m. At Scottsbluff: third-place, 11:45 a.m.; final, 3:15 p.m.
Cabela’s Holiday Shootout
At Sidney High
Laramie (Wyo.) vs. Hershey, 3:45 MT
Sidney vs. Central City, 7:15
At Sidney Middle School
Cheyenne (Wyo.) South vs. Chase County, 3:45
Gering vs. Gothenburg, 7:15
Jan. 3: Loser’s bracket games, 5:30 and 7:15 p.m. at SMS; semifinals, 5:30 and 7:15 p.m. at SHS
Jan. 4: Seventh-place, 11:45 a.m. at SMS; fifth-place, 3:15 p.m. at SMS; third-place, 11:45 a.m. at SHS; final, 3:15 p.m. at SHS.

JAN. 2-3
At Alliance
Gordon-Rushville vs. Mitchell, 2:30 MT
Alliance vs. Bridgeport, 5:30
Jan. 3: Consolation, 2:30; final, 5:30
At Elgin/PJ
Cedar Valley vs Burwell, 4
Elgin/PJ vs. Neligh-Oakdale, 8
Jan. 3: Consolation, 4; final, 8
At Perkins County (Grant)
Wallace vs. Cambridge, 3:45 MT
Sandhills-Thedford vs. Perkins County, 7:15
Jan. 3: Consolation, 3:45; final, 7:15

JAN. 3-4
At Brady
Wauneta-Palisade vs. Anselmo-Merna, 2:45
Brady vs. Eustis-Farnam, 6:15
Jan. 4: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6:15
At Creighton
Boyd County vs. Wausa, 4:15
Creighton vs. Hartington, 7:45
Jan. 4: Consolation, 4:15; final, 7:45
At Malcolm
Exeter-Milligan vs. Centennial, 4:45
Malcolm vs. Tekamah-Herman, 8
Jan. 4: Consolation, 4:45; final, 8
At Midland University (Fremont)
Lincoln Parkview vs. Hartington CC, 6
Fremont Bergan vs. Winnebago, 7:30
Jan. 4: Consolation, 6; final, 7:30
At Paxton
Paxton vs. Mullen, 5:30 MT
Maywood vs. Dundy County-Stratton, 5:30
Jan. 4: Consolation, 2; final, 5:30
At Pleasanton
Ravenna vs. Arapahoe, 4
Pleasanton vs. Bertrand, 7:30
Jan. 4: Consolation, 4; final, 7:30
At Sioux County (Harrison)
Crawford vs. Banner County, 3:45 MT
Sioux County vs. Morrill, 7:15
Jan. 4: Consolation, 3:45; final, 7:15

* * *

GIRLS

DEC. 27-30
At Lyons-Decatur
Emerson-Hubbard vs. Omaha Mercy, 4:30
Scribner-Snyder vs. Lyons-Decatur, 6:15
Saturday: Consolation, 6. Dec. 30: Final, 6
Shootout on the Elkhorn
At Wisner-Pilger
Ponca vs. Norfolk Lutheran, 2:30
Oakland-Craig vs. Wakefield, 2:30
Wisner-Pilger vs. Battle Creek, 6
Pierce vs. Winnebago, 6
Saturday: Semifinals, consolations, 2:30 and 6.
Dec. 30: Seventh-place, 2:30; Fifth-place, 2:30; third-place, 6; final, 6.
Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout
At Wayne State College
Laurel-C/C vs. Boone Central/NG , 9:30 a.m.
West Point-Beemer vs. Grand Island NW, 12:30 p.m.
Hartington CC vs. Adams Central, 4
Wayne vs. Pender, 7
Saturday: Loser’s bracket games, 9:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.; semifinals, 4 and 7 p.m.
Dec. 30: Seventh-place, 9:30 a.m.; fifth-place, 12:30 p.m.; third-place, 4 p.m.; final, 7.
At Sandy Creek
Cross County vs. Milford, noon
Ord vs. Sandy Creek, 3:30
Saturday: Wood River vs. CC-Milford winner, noon; Central City vs. SC-Ord winner, 3:45
Dec. 30: Fifth-place, 11 a.m.; third-place, 2:30 p.m.; final, 6
St. Joseph (Mo.) LeBlond Holiday
Falls City vs. Maryville (Mo), 1:30 p.m.
Rest of schedule TBD

DEC. 27-28
At Arapahoe
Hitchcock County vs. Pleasanton, 1:45
Arapahoe vs. Hay Springs, 5:15
Saturday: Consolation, 1:45; final, 5:15
At Arlington
Fort Calhoun vs. Elmwood-Murdock, 10 a.m.
Logan View vs. Arlington, 1:30 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 10 a.m.; final, 1:30 p.m.
At Axtell
Blue Hill vs. Arcadia/Loup City, 1
Axtell vs. Meridian, 4
Saturday: Consolation, 1; final, 4
At Chadron
Valentine vs. Hemingford, 2 p.m. MT
Saturday: Friday winner vs. Chadron, TBA
At Clearwater
CWC vs. Elkhorn Valley, 3
Clearwater-Orchard vs. CWC, 6
Saturday: Consolation, 3; final, 6
At Columbus Scotus
Columbus LV vs. Twin River, 1
Columbus Scotus vs. Schuyler, 6
Saturday: Consolation, 1 p.m.; final, 6
At Crofton
O’Neill SM vs. Ainsworth, 2
Crofton vs. Wynot, 5
Saturday: Consolation, 2; final, 5
At David City
Om. Roncalli vs. North Bend, 2
DC Aquinas vs. David City, 6
Saturday: Consolation, 2; final, 6
At Friend
High Plains vs. Palmyra, 2:15
East Butler vs. Friend, 5:45
Saturday: Consolation, 2:15; final, 5:45
At Grand Island CC
Fullerton vs. Superior, 6
Fillmore Central vs. Grand Island CC, 6
Saturday: Consolation, 6; final, 6
At Gretna
Nebraska City vs. Gretna, 11 a.m.
Om. Skutt vs. Lincoln Pius X, 2 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 11 a.m.; final, 2 p.m.
At Harvard
Kenesaw vs. Wilcox-Hildreth, 2
Harvard vs. Lawrence-Nelson, 5:30
Saturday: Consolation, 2; final, 5:30
At Heartland (Henderson)
Doniphan-Trumbull vs. Sterling, 3
Heartland vs. McCool Junction, 6:15
Saturday: Consolation, 3; final, 6:15
At Holdrege
Southern Valley vs. Minden, 1
Holdrege vs. Seward, 4:30
Saturday: Consolation, 1; final, 4:30
At Humphrey St. Francis
Shelby-RC vs. Cedar Bluffs, 2
Palmer vs. Humphrey SF, 5:15
Saturday: Consolation, 2; final, 5:15
At Lincoln Lutheran
Louisville vs. Fairbury, 3:30
Lincoln Lutheran vs. Raymond Central, 5
Saturday: Consolation, 11 a.m.; final, 2:15 p.m.
At Maxwell
Stapleton/MC vs. South Loup, 3
Maxwell vs. Brady, 6
Saturday: Consolation, 3; final, 6
At Mead
Mead vs. Wahoo Neumann JV, 1
Walthill vs. Hampton, 2:45
Saturday: Walthill vs. Wahoo Neumann JV, 1; Mead vs. Hampton, 4:30
At Omaha Brownell-Talbot
Fremont Bergan vs. Yutan, 2
Saturday: Friday’s winner vs. Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 2
At Randolph
Humphrey/Lindsay HF vs. Plainview, 2
Randolph vs. Winside, 5
Saturday: Consolation, 2; final, 5
At Silver Lake (Roseland)
Alma vs. Shelton, Noon
BDS vs. Silver Lake, 3:15
Saturday: Consolation, Noon; final, 3:15
At Stanton
O’Neill vs. West Holt, 2
Stanton vs. Madison, 5:30
Saturday: Consolation, 11 a.m.; final, 2:30 p.m.
At Stuart
Stuart vs. Cody-Kilgore, 3
Santee vs. North Central, 6
Saturday: Consolation, 3; final, 6
At Verdigre
Osmond vs. Bloomfield, 2:45
Niobrara/Verdigre vs. Allen, 6:15
Saturday: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6:15
At Wahoo Neumann
Wahoo vs. Elkhorn South, 2
Wahoo Neumann vs. Lincoln Christian, 3:30
Saturday: Consolation, 2; final, 5:15
At Wilber-Clatonia
Weeping Water vs. Wilber-Clatonia, 1
Tri County vs. Southern, 4:30
Saturday: Consolation, 1; final, 4:30
At York
Plattsmouth vs. Cozad, 12:30
York vs. St. Paul, 4
Saturday: Consolation, 12:30; final, 4

DEC. 28-JAN. 3
Metro Conference
At Omaha Benson
Millard West vs. Omaha Bryan, 11:15 a.m.
Omaha South vs. Omaha Benson, 1 p.m.
Omaha Central vs. Omaha Burke, 2:45
Omaha Marian vs. Bellevue East, 4:30
Omaha Westside vs. Papillion-La Vista, 6:15
Millard North vs. Millard South, 8

DEC. 30
Bellevue West vs. Papillion-La Vista South, 6:15 p.m.
Omaha North vs. Omaha Northwest, 8
Consolation games at 1, 2:45 and 4:30 p.m.

DEC. 31
MW-Bryan winner vs. WS-PLV winner, 11:15 a.m.
Central-Burke winner vs. Marian-BE winner, 1 p.m.
BW-PS winner vs. North-NW winner, 2:45
MN-MS winner vs. South-Benson winner, 4:30
Consolation game at 9:30 a.m.
Jan. 2: Semifinals at Civic Auditorium, 2:45 and 4:30
Jan. 3: Final at Civic, 6:15 p.m.

DEC. 27-31
Heartland Conference
At Lincoln East
Fremont vs. Lincoln High, 1:45
Grand Island vs. Lincoln Southeast, 3:30
Lincoln Southwest vs. Lincoln North Star, 5:15
Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Northeast, 7
Dec. 30: Loser’s bracket games, 1:45 and 3:30 p.m.; semifinals, 5:15 and 7
Dec. 31: Seventh-place, 9 a.m.; fifth-place, 10:45; third-place, 12:30 p.m.; final, 2:15

DEC. 28-30
At Ashland-Greenwood
DC West vs. Platteview, 10:30 a.m.
Ashland-GW vs. Blair, 1:30 p.m.
Dec. 30: Consolation, 10:30 a.m.; final, 1:30 p.m.
At Bancroft-Rosalie
West Point GACC vs. Howells-Dodge, 2
Homer vs. Bancroft-Rosalie, 5:30
Dec. 30: Consolation, 2; final, 5:30
At Doane College, Crete
Crete vs. Omaha Duchesne, 1
Elkhorn vs. Ralston, 4:30
Dec. 30: Consolation, 1; final, 4:30
At Elm Creek
Gibbon vs. Loomis, 2:45
Elm Creek vs. Broken Bow, 6
Dec. 30: Consolation, 2:45; final, 6
At Freeman (Adams)
Freeman vs. Sutton, 3:45
Thayer Central vs. Falls City SH, 5:30
Dec. 30: Consolation, 2; final, 5:30
At Humboldt
Pawnee City vs. Deshler, 2:30
HTRS vs. Lewiston, 6
Dec. 30: Consolation, 2:30; final, 6
At Nebraska City Lourdes
Syracuse vs. Auburn, 1
Johnson County vs. Nebraska City Lourdes, 4:30
Dec. 30: Consolation, 3; final, 6:30
At Waverly
Waverly vs. South Sioux City, 10:30 a.m.
Norris vs. Om. Gross, 2 p.m.
Dec. 30: Consolation, 10:30 a.m.; final, 2 p.m.

DEC. 30-31
At Aurora
Aurora vs. Norfolk Catholic, 2
Beatrice vs. Hastings SC, 4
Dec. 31: Consolation, 11 a.m.; final, 11 a.m.
At Kearney Catholic
Amherst vs. North Platte SP, 1:30
Kearney Catholic vs. Ogallala, 5
Dec. 31: Consolation, 11:30 a.m.; final, 2:30 p.m.
At Ravenna
Overton vs. Spalding/SA, 1
Ravenna vs. Centura, 4:30
Dec. 31: Consolation, 1; final, 4:30

JAN. 2-4
Greater Nebraska Conference
At Scottsbluff High School
Kearney vs. Lexington, 2
Norfolk vs. Scottsbluff, 5:30
At Bluffs Middle School
North Platte vs. Hastings, 2
Columbus vs. McCook, 5:30
Friday: Loser’s bracket games, 2 and 5:30 at Bluffs; championship semifinals, 2 and 5:30 at Scottsbluff
Saturday at Bluffs: Seventh-place, 10 a.m.; fifth-place, 1:30 p.m. At Scottsbluff: third-place, 10 a.m.; final, 1:30 p.m.
Cabela’s Holiday Shootout
At Sidney High
Laramie (Wyo.) vs. Hershey, 2 MT
Sidney vs. Central City, 5:30
At Sidney Middle School
Cheyenne (Wyo.) South vs. Chase County, 2
Gering vs. Gothenburg, 5:30
Jan. 3: Loser’s bracket games, 2 and 3:45 p.m. at SMS; semifinals, 2 and 3:45 p.m. at SHS
Jan. 4: Seventh-place, 10 a.m. at SMS; fifth-place, 1:30 p.m. at SMS; third-place, 10 a.m. at SHS; final, 1:30 p.m. at SHS.

JAN. 2-3
At Alliance
Gordon-Rushville vs. Mitchell, 1 MST
Alliance vs. Bridgeport, 4
Jan. 3: Consolation, 1; final, 4
At Elgin Pope John
Cedar Valley vs Burwell, 2
Elgin/PJ vs. Neligh-Oakdale, 6
Jan. 3: Consolation, 2; final, 6
At Perkins County (Grant)
Wallace vs. Cambridge, 2 MT
Sandhills-Thedford vs. Perkins County, 5:30
Jan. 3: Consolation, 2; final, 5:30

JAN. 3-4
At Brady
Wauneta-Palisade vs. Anselmo-Merna, 1
Brady vs. Eustis-Farnam, 4:30
Jan. 4: Consolation, 1; final, 4:30
At Creighton
Boyd County vs. Wausa, 2:30
Creighton vs. Hartington, 6
Jan. 4: Consolation, 2:30; final, 6
At Malcolm
Malcolm vs. Centennial, 3
Exeter-Milligan vs. Tekamah-Herman, 6:30
Jan. 4: Consolation, 3; final, 6:30
At Paxton
Paxton vs. Mullen, 2 MT
Maywood vs. Dundy County-Stratton, 2
Jan. 4: Consolation, 2; final, 3:30
At Pleasanton
Ravenna vs. Arapahoe, 2:30
Pleasanton vs. Bertrand, 6
Jan. 4: Consolation, 2:30; final, 6
At Sioux County (Harrison)
Crawford vs. Banner County, 2 MT
Sioux County vs. Morrill, 5:30
Jan. 4: Consolation, 2; final, 5:30

About Nebraska Prep Zone

The World-Herald sports desk. Contact the sports desk at 402-444-1201 or sports@owh.com.