Published Tuesday, February 25, 2014 AT 9:18 PM / Updated at 10:45 PM
Classes A, B district boys basketball schedules
Nebraska Prep Zone Omaha World-Herald

CLASS A

A-1 at Omaha Benson
Saturday: 1 p.m., Omaha Benson vs. Bellevue East; 3 p.m., North Platte vs. Lincoln High.
Final Monday: 5:30 p.m.

A-2 at Omaha Central
Saturday: 5 p.m., Omaha Central vs. Lincoln Southwest; 7 p.m., Omaha Northwest vs. Lincoln North Star.
Final Monday: 7 p.m.

A-3 at Omaha South
Saturday: 5:30 p.m., Omaha South vs. Grand Island; 7:15 p.m., Papillion-La Vista South vs. Omaha Creighton Prep.
Final Monday: 7 p.m.

A-4 at Omaha Westside
Saturday: 5 p.m., Omaha Westside vs. Millard North; 7 p.m., Papillion-La Vista vs. Millard South.
Final Monday: 7 p.m.

A-5 at Bellevue West
Saturday: 5 p.m., Bellevue West vs. Omaha Bryan; 7 p.m., Omaha North vs. Fremont.
Final Monday: 7 p.m.

A-6 at South Sioux City
Saturday: 4 p.m., South Sioux City vs. Lincoln Northeast; 5:45 p.m., Millard West vs. Omaha Burke.
Final Monday: 7 p.m.

A-7 at Lincoln Southeast
Saturday: 5:15 p.m., Lincoln Southeast vs. Kearney; 7 p.m., Lincoln East vs. Norfolk.
Final Tuesday: 7 p.m.

CLASS B

B-1 at Lincoln North Star
Saturday: 5:45 p.m., Waverly vs. Platteview; 7:30 p.m., Norris vs. Nebraska City.
Monday: 5:45 p.m., Plattsmouth vs. W-P winner; 7:30 p.m., N-NC winner vs. Lincoln Pius X.
Final Tuesday: 7:30 p.m.

B-2 at Papillion-La Vista South
Saturday: 5:30 p.m., Omaha Gross vs. Gretna.
Monday: 5:30 p.m., Elkhorn South vs. OG-Gretna winner; 7:15 p.m., Ralston vs. Omaha Skutt.
Final Tuesday: 7 p.m.

B-3 at Papillion-La Vista
Saturday: 6 p.m., Elkhorn vs. Blair.
Monday: 5:30 p.m., Bennington vs. Elkhorn-Blair winner; 7:15 p.m., Omaha Roncalli vs. Elkhorn Mount Michael.
Final Tuesday: 7 p.m.

B-4 at Lincoln High
Saturday: 5:45 p.m., Schuyler vs. Columbus; 7:30 p.m., Seward vs. Crete.
Monday: 5:45 p.m., Beatrice vs. Schuyler-Columbus winner; 7:30 p.m. Seward-Crete winner vs. York.
Final Tuesday: 7 p.m.

B-5 at Grand Island
Saturday: 7 p.m., Hastings vs. Grand Island Northwest.
Monday: 6 p.m., Holdrege vs. Hastings-GINW winner; 7:45 p.m., Aurora vs. Lexington.
Final Tuesday: 7 p.m.

B-6 at Western Nebraska Community College, Scottsbluff
Saturday: 2 p.m. CT, Alliance vs. McCook (at North Platte High School)
Monday: 5 p.m MT, Gering vs. Alliance-McCook winner; 6:30 p.m. MT, Scottsbluff vs. Sidney.
Final Tuesday: 6:30 p.m.

About Nebraska Prep Zone

The World-Herald sports desk. Contact the sports desk at 402-444-1201 or sports@owh.com.