Published Thursday, February 27, 2014 AT 12:38 AM / Updated at 12:38 AM
Nebraska state swimming and diving meet information
Nebraska Prep Zone Omaha World-Herald

Schedule
Thursday: Girls diving at 9:30 a.m., boys at 2 p.m.
Friday: Girls swimming prelims at 9 a.m., boys at 1:30 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation and championship finals at 11 a.m.

Television
Saturday: Finals on NET.

Tickets
Friday: $9 reserved, $7 general admission, available at nsaahome.ticketleap.com.
Saturday: Finals are sold out.

2013 champions
Boys
200-yard medley relay: Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:32.90. 200 freestyle: Jacob Molacek, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:37.62**. 200 individual medley: Ryan Tate, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:53.68**. 50 freestyle: Sean Tate, Omaha Creighton Prep, 20.76*. 1-meter diving: Joey Weber, Ralston/Omaha Gross, 458.60 points*. 100 butterfly: Jacob Molacek, Omaha Creighton Prep, 48.68**. 100 freestyle: Sean Tate, Omaha Creighton Prep, 46.42*. 500 freestyle: Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Lincoln Southwest, 4:40.92*. 200 freestyle relay: Creighton Prep, 1:23.45. 100 backstroke: Robert Glover, Millard South, 49.49. 100 breaststroke: Neil Girmus, Millard South, 57.60. 400 freestyle relay: Millard South, 3:10.74
Girls
200-yard medley relay: Lincoln Southwest, 1:46.99. 200 freestyle: Aimee Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 1:54.47*. 200 individual medley: Elizabeth Amato-Hanner, Omaha Westside, 2:06.69**. 50 freestyle: Laura Miksch, Columbus, 23.49*. 1-meter diving: Elizabeth Howorth, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 497.50 points. 100 butterfly: Erin Oeltjen, Millard West, 57.18. 100 freestyle: Bryn Lohrberg, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 52.72*. 500 freestyle: Aimee Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 5:07.15*. 200 freestyle relay: Lincoln Southwest, 1:38.12. 100 backstroke: Erin Oeltjen, Millard West, 57.03. 100 breaststroke: Laura Miksch, Columbus, 1:05.67**. 400 freestyle relay: Millard West, 3:33.85.
* — Returning champion
** — Returning champion but not entered in event

Participants all-time Top 10 list
Boys
200-yard medley relay: *Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:33.56 (6th). 200 freestyle: Jacob Molacek, Creighton Prep, 1:38.75 (1st). 200 individual medley: *Jacob Molacek, 1:50.17 (1st); Ryan Tate, Creighton Prep, 1:53.68 (7th). 50 freestyle: *Jacob Molacek, 19.83 (1st); Sean Tate, Creighton Prep, 20.76 (6th). 100 butterfly: Jacob Molacek, 48.68 (1st). 100 freestyle: *Jacob Molacek, 43.97 (1st). 200 freestyle relay: *Omaha Creighton Prep, 1:22.09 (1st); *Omaha Burke, 1:25.29 (7th). 100 backstroke: *Jacob Molacek, 49.98 (3rd). 100 breaststroke: *Jacob Molacek, 54.74 (1st); *Garrett Cadotte, Ralston/Omaha Gross, 57.38 (6th). 400 freestyle relay: *Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:02.77 (1st)
Girls
200-yard individual medley: *Elizabeth Amato-Hanner, Omaha Westside, 2:06.33 (6th); *Dannie Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest, 2:07.22 (10th). 50 freestyle: Laura Miksch, Columbus, 23.49 (4th). 100 butterfly: *Dana Posthuma, Omaha Burke, 56.26 (2nd); *Mary Luddy, Millard North, 56.52 (5th). 100 backstroke: *Elizabeth Amato-Hanner, 57.20 (5th). 100 breaststroke: *Olivia Calegan, Lincoln Southwest, 1:04.36 (4th); Laura Miksch, Columbus, 1:05.67 (9th).
* — indicates mark set this season

About Nebraska Prep Zone

The World-Herald sports desk. Contact the sports desk at 402-444-1201 or sports@owh.com.